Anabolic Steroids and Bodybuilding Online Board


Xixer's Experiment

Share
avatar
xixer

Posts : 21
Karma : 27
Join date : 2016-03-05

Xixer's Experiment

Post by xixer on Tue Aug 07, 2018 1:01 am

Good Morning Bros and Sisters,

I've been gone for a little while, but I'm back for a bit
and before I head off for my next trip I wanted to share my results
from a little experimental cycle that I have just completed.
(Since I compete in mma, have a couple distinguishing tattoos
and a birth mark that make me easily recognized I am not going
to post any pics, sorry.) Also, I'm making a move from middleweight
to light heavy so I'll be bulking up a bit.

From my stash of gear that I've accumulated over the past
year, I decided to try a small experiment with a cycle that
consisted of two injectables for 6 weeks, and two orals...
one oral at the beginning, and one to close out prior to pct.

The goal of my experiment was to see how my body would respond
to relatively low doses of gear for a short period of time and see
how much of my accumulative gains I would be able to keep.

------------------------------
Before I continue any further, here are my stats and cycle history:

Ht: 5'7 Start/Walk Around Wt: 195lbs @ 13%bf
Age: 28 Comp Wt: 184lbs @ 8-10%bf
Goal Walk Around Wt: 220lbs @ 14-15%bf
Goal Comp Wt: 204lbs @ 8-10%bf

Note: My goals weren't necessarily designed to be met THIS cycle
rather over the next 6 months.


**Cycle History: 8 Cycles
Compounds That I have used: Test E/Cyp/Sust, Deca, EQ, Primo, Dbol
Tbol, Winny(oral+inj), and anavar
Typical Dosage: Injectables rarely over 600mg total/week
Orals rarely over 50mg/day


------------------------------

My typical meal schedule looked like this: roughly 300-400gm of
protein per day and
fairly balanced diet.
1 gallon of water/day
Meal 1
4 whole eggs, 8 egg whites, 1 bagel w/butter, pineapple juice
Meal 2
2 scoops whey protein, 1 cups brown rice, 1 apple
Meal 3
2 cans tuna, 2 slices whole wheat toast, 1 tbsp mayo, side salad
Meal 4
2 scoops whey protein, 1 cups brown rice
Meal 5
8-10 oz chicken/steak, 1 large potato, small salad
Meal 6
1 can tuna, 1 banana, 1 tbsp flax seed oil


------------------------------

Training Schedule:
Monday: 0600-0700 - 5 min of h.i.i.t. + Lower Body emph around squat
16 total sets w/rep 8-12
1600-1800 - Kickboxing w/takedowns
Tuesday: 0600-0630 - 30 min cardio
1800-2000 - Grappling w/ Light Ground n' Pound + submissions
Wednesday: 0600-0700 - 5 min of h.i.i.t. + Upper Body emp around bench
16 total sets w/rep 8-12
1600-1800 - Rest
Thursday: 0600-0630 - 30 min cardio
1800-2000 - Full MMA
Friday: 0600-0700 - 5 min of h.i.i.t. + Full Body emph on power clean
16 total sets

Saturday: 30 min of cardio / rest
Sunday: Rest


------------------------------

Now for the cycle:
Weeks 1-6: sustanon @ 250mg/wk
Weeks 1-6: NanPP @ 200mg/wk split in 2 doses
Weeks 1-4: Dbol @ 30mg/day
Weeks 5-8:winny@ 50mg/day

About the cycle: Weeks 1+2 were frontloaded...500mg/wk of sust and
400mg/wk of NanPP.
Injection Schedule: Monday 1ml sust + 1 ml NanPP altern glute each wk
Thursday 1 ml NanPP altern quads and shoulders

PCT:
Weeks 9-10: nolva@ 40mg/day
Weeks 11-12: Nolva @ 20mg/day

On Hand: Extra Nolva, clomid, Letro, Cabaser, Proviron, HCG, bromo,
adex, and vitamin V :::wink wink:::
Plus the typical garden variety liver protectants.

Results:
Week 1: started at 195lbs @ 13%bf
Week 2: Wt- 197lbs, was probably water weight. Got a slight flu over
weekend, lasted for two days.
Week 3: Wt-199lbs, definitely water weight
Week 4: end of week 203lbs. WTF!?!?!?
Week 5: end of week 206lbs.
Week 6: end of week 206lbs.
Week 7: end of week 208lbs.
Week 8: end of week 205lbs.
Week 9: end of week 204lbs.
Week 10: end of week 204lbs.
Week 11: end of week 204lbs.
Week 12: end of week 202lbs.
Week 13: end of week 203lbs.
Week 14: end of week 203lbs.
Week 15: end of week 202lbs.
Week 16: end of week 203lbs.
Week 17: end of week 204lbs.
Week 18: end of week 204lbs.
Week 19: this week 204lbs @ 14 % bf

While On cycle, I never really felt "ON" like I usually do with
Test cyp/EQ cycles. Also, I didn't really get as much water
retention as I thought I would have had. I was anticipating a
much heavier weight increase from water retention, however, the
water retention wasn't too bad.

Controlling Estrogen: While on, I used a half a tab of letro
eod to minimize estrogen related sides. Around the middle
of week 5 my joints started to hurt so I discontinued the
letro.

Sides: No limp noodle, however, around week 5 I felt as though
I wasn't too interested in sex so I began 1/2 a tab of cabaser
every four days up until the middle of PCT. Problem solved
and wife is happy. Acne wasn't too bad, a few break outs on my
shoulders. Can't really do a hairline check because I shave my
head, however, from what I can tell it seems unaffected. No
puffy or itchy nips. Some slight irritability at work, but that's
normal.

------------------------------

Notable Blood results:

2 Months Before Cycle...
Testosterone: 570ng/dl (normal range 300 - 1200)
Free testosterone: 18.3pg/ml (normal range 8.7 - 25)
IGF-1: 135ng/ml (normal range 109-284)
Estradiol: 22pg/ml (normal range 5 - 53 for adult male)
DHEA-s: 385ug/dl (normal range 120 - 520)


Mid-Cycle (week 4)
Testosterone: 930ng/dl (normal range 300 - 1200)
Free testosterone: 23.5pg/ml (normal range 8.7 - 25)
IGF-1: 180ng/ml (normal range 109-284)
Estradiol: 35pg/ml (normal range 5 - 53 for adult male)
DHEA-s: 405ug/dl (normal range 120 - 520)


1 Month after completion of PCT
Testosterone: 515ng/dl (normal range 300 - 1200)
Free testosterone: 10.2pg/ml (normal range 8.7 - 25)
IGF-1: 130ng/ml (normal range 109-284)
Estradiol: 28pg/ml (normal range 5 - 53 for adult male)
DHEA-s: 385ug/dl (normal range 120 - 520)

I guess my natural test levels are pretty low...however, when off
cycle I normally feel just fine...no depression of lethargy of
anything. Interestingly, my levels dipped a bit lower from my
pre-cycle test. My cholesterol exam was a bit high mainly
because I didn't fast as I was told to prior to my blood exam.

Liver values prior, during, and after the cycle were all within
the normal ranges, however, during cycle they were along the upper
limit of the normal range.

------------------------------

Hindsight:
While I can't really complain about my gains, I would have to
admit that I think I prefer a longer cycle of at least 8-10 weeks
with dosages at 600mg/wk for injects...I just feel incredible
at these dosages. Also, if I were to do this again, rather than
frontload I would probably close out with prop for the two weeks
prior to the end of cycle and prior to the beginning of PCT.
Another idea I may consider is running 8 weeks var at 40mg/day from
start to beginning of PCT. Overall, not bad for a lean bulker.

Sadly, being such a short cycle compounds are limited for a bulking
cycle which leaves your results up to your diet and training.

-------------------------------

While I don't condone running short low dosed cycles like this, I
hope my little experiment could be a little bit informative. This
was really more for benefit of my curiousity than anything else.
Overall, imho, this cycle or similar cycles with faster injectables
can be run just fine if one finds the cost to benefit ratio to be
acceptable. At the moment while I'm not particular displeased with
my results, I'm still on the fence with whether or not I may try
this again. $$$ <---

Comments, questions, discuss.


Peace,
xixer
avatar
irishpride0769

Posts : 134
Karma : 160
Join date : 2016-01-14

Re: Xixer's Experiment

Post by irishpride0769 on Tue Aug 07, 2018 1:12 am

looked like HRT....if i am gonna cycle its gonna be a real cycle..i have to stay ina wieght class too so i know it can be a bitch but i am taking sometime off so i am gonna just eat lift and grow LOL (after my damn surgery)


_________________
I REALLY WISH I WAS CANADIAN!!!

Here Gerbil..Gerbil..Gerbil! Come to daddy!

I use Maxoderm for all my farm yard fun!
avatar
xixer

Posts : 21
Karma : 27
Join date : 2016-03-05

Re: Xixer's Experiment

Post by xixer on Tue Aug 07, 2018 1:56 am

irishpride0769 wrote:looked like HRT....if i am gonna cycle its gonna be a real cycle..i have to stay ina wieght class too so i know it can be a bitch but i am taking sometime off so i am gonna just eat lift and grow LOL (after my damn surgery)



Bummer Bro,

Hope things heal up quick. I know what it's when
you have to heal from surgery (shoulder and knee)
it can be a total bitch.

Rest up, heal up, train hard, eat and grow, bro.

Peace,
xixer
avatar
Visions
VIP
VIP

Posts : 336
Karma : 350
Join date : 2016-01-21
Location : Castle

Re: Xixer's Experiment

Post by Visions on Tue Aug 07, 2018 4:07 am

What surprises me is that @ 250mg Test ew your level wasn't higher... 150mg Test ew puts me at 90% of the highest normal range... Your mid cycle Test level is 78% of the highest normal range... Must be the 25% increase in the conversion to estrodiol...

Thanks for sharing this info...

If you would like to experiment more and do another blood test , this is what I would like for you to try: 2.5mg ed Letrozole will raise your natural test production by aprox 50%... 25mg ed Aromasin will raise your natural production by aprox 60% ,,, both will still keep your estrogens in the normal range as your test production raises so will the estrogens so they go back to normal but slightly lower... This is done in clinical studies...

Since its natural for Test levels fluctuate your 570 and 515 are normal... So with Letrozole your range can increase to 773-855.... Aromasin from---824-912.... Aromasin is better and wont change cholesterol...
Just a thought and this can prove benificial bridging cycles...


_________________
Wanting to avoid negative sides?

Thinking of Testosterone Replacement Therapy, called TRT? ...

You've come to the right place for that type of questions...
avatar
xixer

Posts : 21
Karma : 27
Join date : 2016-03-05

Re: Xixer's Experiment

Post by xixer on Thu Aug 09, 2018 2:22 am

Visions wrote:What surprises me is that @ 250mg Test ew your level wasn't higher... 150mg Test ew puts me at 90% of the highest normal range... Your mid cycle Test level is 78% of the highest normal range... Must be the 25% increase in the conversion to estrodiol...

Thanks for sharing this info...

If you would like to experiment more and do another blood test , this is what I would like for you to try: 2.5mg ed Letrozole will raise your natural test production by aprox 50%... 25mg ed Aromasin will raise your natural production by aprox 60% ,,, both will still keep your estrogens in the normal range as your test production raises so will the estrogens so they go back to normal but slightly lower... This is done in clinical studies...

Since its natural for Test levels fluctuate your 570 and 515 are normal... So with Letrozole your range can increase to 773-855.... Aromasin from---824-912.... Aromasin is better and wont change cholesterol...
Just a thought and this can prove benificial bridging cycles...



Good Evening Visions,

I think I may try that...'cause now you got me curious bro.
It's kind of weird. My last cycle I ran Test cyp @ 400 and
Eq @ 200. I know, it's a low dose of eq, but at that dose
I eat like a horse. Anyways, my test levels and free test
levels were through the roof, but my estradiol levels were
about the same. If I can find my old blood work results
I'll post so you can tell me what you think.

FWIW, I've never responded well to deca durabolin, I'm
gyno prone and have a bit of remnants that are hardly
noticeable, the letrozol actually made them shrink a tad
bit. I tried the nanpp, also, to see if it may be
a possible compound for future use. Do you think that
the high aromatisation to estradiol was agonized by the
nandrolone phenyl prop causing the test levels to be
lower? I think that could be the reason
why my test levels weren't as high as I expected them
to be and probably why my gains were a little less than
what I expected. The other thought that I had was that
it may have been bunk sustanon. (it's older sust from
an old supplier I had before I found roidsl roidsl) Could
have been underdosed.

I may go with the aromasin if I decide to give it another
go. Next time around I won't eat before all the blood
work is done...I didn't think that it would mess up my
test results so much. I'm assuming that since estrogen
levels aren't elevated or decreased too much by the
aromasin, I shouldn't get the joint pain that I experienced
with Letro?

peace,
xixer
avatar
69ECLIPSE
Moderator
Moderator

Posts : 251
Karma : 259
Join date : 2016-01-14
Age : 48
Location : neverland

Re: Xixer's Experiment

Post by 69ECLIPSE on Thu Aug 09, 2018 2:57 am

hey visions are you saying that you can take these compounds after your cycle
to help raise test levels or is this during cycle only?


_________________
"TONIGHT WE DINE IN HELL"
avatar
Visions
VIP
VIP

Posts : 336
Karma : 350
Join date : 2016-01-21
Location : Castle

Re: Xixer's Experiment

Post by Visions on Thu Aug 09, 2018 3:48 am

69ECLIPSE wrote:hey visions are you saying that you can take these compounds after your cycle
to help raise test levels or is this during cycle only?

             
After cycle....
 
Even works for someone on low dose TRT according to the clinical studies...
 


_________________
Wanting to avoid negative sides?

Thinking of Testosterone Replacement Therapy, called TRT? ...

You've come to the right place for that type of questions...
avatar
69ECLIPSE
Moderator
Moderator

Posts : 251
Karma : 259
Join date : 2016-01-14
Age : 48
Location : neverland

Re: Xixer's Experiment

Post by 69ECLIPSE on Thu Aug 09, 2018 4:30 am

very interesting visions,thank you.where can i get aromasin?


_________________
"TONIGHT WE DINE IN HELL"
avatar
gustavo77
VIP
VIP

Posts : 339
Karma : 347
Join date : 2016-01-22

Re: Xixer's Experiment

Post by gustavo77 on Thu Aug 09, 2018 5:18 am

69, roidsmall gearsite has aromasin.


_________________
EVERYTHING GUS SAYS IS FOR ROLE PLAYING PURPOSES ONLY.
avatar
69ECLIPSE
Moderator
Moderator

Posts : 251
Karma : 259
Join date : 2016-01-14
Age : 48
Location : neverland

Re: Xixer's Experiment

Post by 69ECLIPSE on Thu Aug 09, 2018 5:59 am

gustavo77 wrote:69, roidsmall gearsite has aromasin.

           
i'm such a bonehead i never saw this,thanx  gustavo.hope your feeling better today bro have a good one


_________________
"TONIGHT WE DINE IN HELL"

Sponsored content

Re: Xixer's Experiment

Post by Sponsored content


    Current date/time is Mon Dec 10, 2018 12:24 am